- Starters
- Salt & Pepper Dishes
- Soups
- Chef Special Dshes
- Sweet & Sour Dishes
- Fried Rice Dishes
- Chow Mein Dishes
- Traditional Set Dishes For 1
- Three Dishes
- Curry Dishes
- Thai Curry Dishes
- Thai Dishes
- Thai Spicy Rice & Noodles
- Chop Suey Dishes
- Beancurd Dishes
- Chicken Dishes
- Beef Dishes
- Roast Pork Dishes
- King Prawn Dishes
- Lamb Dishes
- Roast Duck Dishes
- Foo Yung Dishes
- Vegetarian Dishes
- English Dishes
- Extra Portions
- Desserts
- Drinks
- Set Meals
Scroll for more
Starters

- House Special Platter (For 2)£11.50(spare ribs (2), sesame prawn toast (4), spring rolls (4), cripsy won ton (4) & seaweed)
- Salt & Pepper Box
£14.00
(chicken wings (2), dry ribs (2), spring rolls (2), chicken balls (2), chips & chicken) - Crispy Won Ton (8)£5.20
- Mini Curried Samasa (8)£5.00
- Large Pancake Roll (1)£3.50
- Crispy Mini Spring Rolls (6)£5.30
- Crispy Mini Vegetarian Spring Rolls (10)£5.10
- Sesame King Prawn on Toast (8)£6.00
- Satay Chicken on Skewers (4)
£5.80 - Crispy Chicken Wings with Spicy Salt & Pepper
£6.00 - Crispy Chicken Wings with Spicy Honey Sauce
£6.00 - Crispy Chicken Wings with Sweet & Sour Sauce£6.00
- Crispy Seaweed£5.10
- QUARTER - Aromatic Crispy Duck£11.00(served with pancake, spring onions, cucumbers, hoi sin sauce)
- HALF - Aromatic Crispy Duck£17.50(served with pancake, spring onions, cucumbers, hoi sin sauce)
- King Prawn Rolls (5)£5.20
- Duck Rolls (5)£5.20
- Grilled Dumplings (6)£6.10
- Spare Ribs Thai Style
£7.80 - Spare Ribs in Barbecue Sauce£7.80
- Spare Ribs in Peking Sauce£7.80
- Spare Ribs in Honey Sauce£7.80
- Spare Ribs in Sweet & Sour Sauce£7.80
- Spicy Salt & Chilli Spare Ribs
£7.80
Salt & Pepper Dishes

- Salt & Pepper Tofu
£6.80 - Spicy Salt & Chill Chicken
£6.90 - Spicy Salt & Chilli King Prawn
£7.00 - Deep Fried Squid with Spicy Salt & Pepper
£7.00 - Salt & Pepper Chips
£4.90
Soups

- Chicken & Sweet Corn Soup£4.00
- Won Ton Soup£4.50
- Chicken & Mushroom Soup£4.00
- Crab Meat & Sweet Corn Soup£4.00
- Hot & Sour Soup
£4.30 - Chicken Noodle Soup£4.00
Chef Special Dshes

- Crispy Shredded Chilli Beef
£7.00 - Crispy Sesame Honey Beef£7.20(Shredded)
- Crispy Shredded Beef in Peking Sauce£7.20
- Crispy Shredded Chilli Chicken
£7.20 - Crispy Sesame Honey Chicken£7.20(Shredded)
- Crispy Shredded Chicken in Peking Sauce£7.20
- Assorted Meat with Peking Sauce£7.20(King Prawn, Beef, Chicken & Roast Pork)
- Fillet Beef in Black Pepper Sauce
£7.50 - Fillet Beef in Peking Sauce£7.50
- Spicy Mongolian Chicken
£6.80(Chicken, Onions & Green Pepper in Coconut Sauce & Cashew nut) - Spicy Mongolian Beef
£6.80 - Spicy Honey Chilli King Prawn
£7.20 - Wandering Dragon
£7.30
(King Prawn, Beef, Chicken & Roast Pork with Green Pepper in Black Bean Sauce)
Sweet & Sour Dishes

- Sweet & Sour Chicken Balls£7.10
- Sweet & Sour Pork Balls£7.10
- Sweet & Sour King Prawn Balls£7.40
- Special Sweet & Sour Cantonese Style£7.40
- Sweet & Sour King Prawn Cantonese Style£7.40
- Sweet & Sour Chicken Cantonese Style£7.00
- Sweet & Sour Pork Cantonese Style£7.00
Fried Rice Dishes
[Large container][XO sauce 70p extra]
- House Special Fried Rice£7.50(Round Container) (fried rice with mixed meat & veg in sauce)
- Roast Duck & Chicken Fried Rice in Barbecue Sauce£7.40(Fried Rice with Mixed Meat & Vegetables in Sauce)
- Special Fried Rice£7.20(Round Container)
- King Prawn Fried Rice£7.20
- Roast Duck Fried Rice£7.20
- Beef Fried Rice£6.80
- Chicken Fried Rice£6.80
- Roast Pork Fried Rice£6.80
- Shrimp Fried Rice£7.00
- Mushroom Fried Rice
£6.20 - Mixed Vegetables Fried Rice
£6.20 - Singapore Fried Rice
£7.20 - Singapore Mixed Vegetable Fried Rice

£6.40 - Egg Fried Rice£4.10
- Boiled Rice£3.80
Chow Mein Dishes
[Large container][XO sauce 70p extra]
- House Special Chow Mein£7.50(Round Container) (Fried Soft Noodle with Mixed Meat & Vegetables in Sauce)
- Special Chow Mein£7.30
- Chicken & Roast Pork Chow Mein£6.80
- King Prawn Chow Mein£7.20
- Beef Chow Mein£6.80
- Chicken Chow Mein£6.80
- Roast Pork Chow Mein£6.80
- Shrimp Chow Mein£7.00
- Mushroom Chow Mein
£6.20 - Mixed Vegetables Chow Mein
£6.20 - Fried Soft Noodle
£5.90 - Plain Chow Mein£5.90
- Singapore Chow Mein
£7.00 - Singapore Mixed Vegetable Chow Mein

£6.40 - Fried Rice Noodle Singapore Style
£7.40(Vermicelli)
Traditional Set Dishes For 1
[Round container]
- Chicken in Black Bean Sauce & Fried Rice
£7.60(With a Touch of Curry & Chilli) - Beef in Black Bean Sauce & Fried Rice
£7.60 - Chicken Curry & Fried Rice£7.60
- Beef Curry & Fried Rice£7.60
- House Special in Black Bean Sauce & Fried Rice
£7.80 - Sweet & Sour Chicken Cantonese Style & Fried Rice£7.60
- Crispy Shredded Chicken & Fried Rice
£7.60 - Crispy Shredded Beef & Fried Rice
£7.60 - Chicken in Black Bean Sauce & Chow Mein
£7.60 - House Special in Black Bean Sauce & Chow Mein
£7.80 - Beef in Black Bean Sauce & Chow Mein
£7.60 - Sweet & Sour Chicken Cantonese Style & Chow Mein£7.60
- Crispy Shredded Chicken & Chow Mein
£7.60 - Crispy Shredded Beef & Chow Mein
£7.60
Three Dishes
[Beef, chicken and roast pork]
- Three Delicious with Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce
£7.00 - Three Delicious Spicy Szechuan Sauce
£7.00 - Three Delicious in Oyster Sauce£7.00
- Three Delicious & Mushrooms£7.00
- Three Delicious & Pineapple£7.00
- Three Delicious with Ginger Spring Onions£7.00
- Three Delicious with Mixed Vegetables£7.00
- Three Delicious in Satay Sauce

£7.00
Curry Dishes

- House Special Curry
£7.20 - King Prawn Curry
£7.20 - Beef Curry
£6.80 - Chicken Curry
£6.80 - Roast Pork Curry
£6.80 - Shrimp Curry
£7.20 - Mushroom Curry
£6.20 - Tofu & Mixed Vegetables Curry
£6.20
Thai Curry Dishes

- House Special Thai Green Curry
£7.40 - House Special Thai Red Curry
£7.40 - King Prawn Thai Green Curry
£7.40 - King Prawn Thai Red Curry
£7.40 - Chicken Thai Green Curry
£7.10 - Chicken Thai Red Curry
£7.10 - Beef Thai Green Curry
£7.10 - Beef Thai Red Curry
£7.10 - Roast Pork Thai Green Curry
£7.10 - Roast Pork Thai Red Curry
£7.10
Thai Dishes

- Spicy Special Thai Style
£7.40 - Spicy King Prawn Thai Style
£7.30 - Spicy Chicken Thai Style
£6.90 - Spicy Beef Thai Style
£6.90 - Spicy Roast Pork Thai Style
£6.90
Thai Spicy Rice & Noodles

- Thai Spicy Special Fried Rice
£7.40 - Thai Spicy King Prawn Fried Rice
£7.40 - Thai Spicy Chicken Fried Rice
£7.00 - Thai Spicy Mixed Vegetable Fried Rice

£6.80 - Thai Spicy Special Chow Mein
£7.40 - Thai Spicy King Prawn Chow Mein
£7.40 - Thai Spicy Beef Chow Mein
£7.00 - Thai Spicy Mixed Vegetable Chow Mein

£6.80
Chop Suey Dishes

- Special Chop Suey£7.20
- King Prawn Chop Suey£7.20
- Beef Chop Suey£6.60
- Chicken Chop Suey£6.60
- Roast Pork Chop Suey£6.60
Beancurd Dishes

- Sweet & Sour Tofu£6.60
- Tofu with Green Pepper in Black Bean Sauce
£6.60 - Tofu in Oyster Sauce£6.60
- Tofu in Spicy Szechuan Sauce
£6.60
Chicken Dishes

- Chicken & Cashew Nut
£6.60 - Kung Po Chicken
£6.60 - Roast Chicken in Chinese Style£6.60
- Chicken in Black Bean Sauce
£6.60 - Chicken in Spicy Szechuan Sauce
£6.60 - Chicken in Oyster Sauce£6.60
- Chicken & Mushrooms£6.60
- Chicken & Pineapple£6.60
- Chicken with Ginger & Spring Onions£6.60
- Chicken with Mixed Vegetables£6.60
- Chicken with Garlic Sauce
£6.60 - Chicken in Satay Sauce

£6.60 - Crispy Chicken with Fresh Lemon Sauce£6.80
- Crispy Chicken with Orange Sauce£6.80
Beef Dishes

- Beef & Cashew Nut
£6.60 - Kung Po Beef
£6.60 - Beef in Black Bean Sauce
£6.60 - Beef in Spicy Szechuan Sauce
£6.60 - Beef in Oyster Sauce£6.60
- Beef & Mushrooms£6.60
- Beef & Pineapple£6.60
- Beef with Ginger & Spring Onions£6.60
- Beef with Mixed Vegetables£6.60
- Beef with Garlic Sauce
£6.60 - Beef & Tomato£6.60
- Beef in Satay Sauce

£6.60
Roast Pork Dishes

- Roast Pork & Cashew Nut
£6.60 - Kung Po Roast Pork
£6.60 - Roast Pork in Chinese Style£6.60
- Roast Pork in Black Bean Sauce
£6.60 - Roast Pork in Spicy Szechuan Sauce
£6.60 - Roast Pork & Mushrooms£6.60
- Roast Pork with Garlic Sauce
£6.60
King Prawn Dishes

- King Prawn & Cashew Nut
£7.50 - Kung Po King Prawn
£7.50 - King Prawn in Black Bean Sauce
£7.50 - King Prawn in Spicy Szechuan Sauce
£7.50 - King Prawn in Oyster Sauce£7.50
- King Prawn & Mushrooms£7.50
- King Prawn in Satay Sauce

£7.50
Lamb Dishes

- Lamb in Black Bean Sauce
£7.50 - Lamb with Ginger & Spring Onions£7.50
- Lamb in Satay Sauce

£7.50 - Lamb in Black Pepper Sauce
£7.50 - Lamb & Mushrooms£7.50
- Lamb with Spicy Szechuan Sauce
£7.50
Roast Duck Dishes

- Roast Duck & Cashew Nut
£7.50 - Kung Po Roast Duck
£7.50 - Roast Duck in Chinese Style£7.50
- Roast Duck in Black Bean Sauce
£7.50 - Roast Duck with Ginger & Spring Onions£7.50
- Roast Duck & Mushrooms£7.50
- Roast Duck & Pineapple£7.50
- Roast Duck with Plum Sauce£7.60
- Roast Duck with Orange Sauce£7.60
Foo Yung Dishes

- Special Foo Yung£7.30
- King Prawn Foo Yung£7.30
- Beef Foo Yung£6.70
- Chicken Foo Yung£6.70
- Roast Pork Foo Yung£6.70
- Shrimp Foo Yung£6.90
- Mushroom Foo Yung
£6.40 - Mixed Vegetables Foo Yung
£6.40
Vegetarian Dishes

- Mixed Vegetable & Cashew Nut

£6.00 - Mixed Vegetable in Black Bean Sauce

£6.00 - Mixed Vegetable in Spicy Szechuan Sauce

£6.00 - Mixed Vegetable in Oyster Sauce
£6.00 - Mixed Vegetable in Satay Sauce


£6.00 - Sweet & Sour Mixed Vegetable
£6.00 - Mixed Vegetable in Thai Style

£6.00
English Dishes
[Chips & peas]
- Special Omelette£7.50
- King Prawn Omelette£7.50
- Beef Omelette£7.10
- Chicken Omelette£7.10
- Roast Pork Omelette£7.10
- Mushroom Omelette
£6.70 - Plain Omelette£6.70
- Sausage Meal£6.20
- Roast Chicken Breast£7.70
Extra Portions

- Chips£3.70
- Prawn Crackers£3.80
- Onions Rings (10)£5.20
- Fried Beansprouts£5.40
- Fried Mushroom in Gravy£5.40
- Fried Bamboo Shoots & Water Chestnuts£5.40
- Curry Sauce£3.30
- Gravy£3.30
- Black Bean Sauce£3.30
- Sweet & Sour Sauce£3.30
- Peking Sauce£3.30
- Barbecue Sauce£3.30
- Bottle of Soy Sauce£3.50
Desserts

- Banana Fritters with Syrup£4.00
- Pineapple Fritters with Syrup£4.00
- test use only£0.10
Drinks

- Can of Fanta£1.50
- Can of Diet Coke£1.50
- Can of Pepsi£1.50
- Can of 7 Up£1.50
- Can of Coca cola£1.50
- Bottle of Coca Cola£3.00
- Bottle of Diet Coke£3.00
Set Meals

- SPECIAL SET MEAL A FOR ONE (PERSON)£14.00- Mini Spring Roll (4)
- Sweet & Sour Chicken Balls (6)
- Chicken & Mushrooms
- Egg Fried Rice - SPECIAL SET MEAL B FOR TWO (PERSONS)£25.50- House Special Platter (For 2)
- Chicken in Black Bean Sauce
- Beef with Mixed Vegetables
- XO Special Fried Rice (For 2) - THAI SYTLE SET MEAL C FOR TWO (PERSONS)£26.00- Salt & Pepper King Prawn (8)
- Spice Mixed Vegetable and Tofu Thai Style
- Thai Spicy Green Curry Chicken
- Thai Style House Special Fried Rice (2) - CHEF SPECIAL SET MEAL D FOR TWO (PERSONS)£33.50- House Special Platter (For 2)
- Aromatic Crispy Duck
- Chicken Curry
- Sweet & Sour Chicken
- Special Fried Rice (2)


